20435 Shaffer Rd Fredericktown, OH 43019
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20435 Shaffer Rd, Fredericktown, OH 43019 and is currently estimated at $274,151, approximately $237 per square foot. 20435 Shaffer Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Middle School, and Fredericktown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Malone Mamie A
Bought by
Payne Johney and Clinedinst Arley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,685
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Williams Deborah K
Bought by
Malone Mamie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Johney | $92,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Malone Mamie A | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Johney | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $59,040 | $18,210 | $40,830 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $59,040 | $18,210 | $40,830 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $59,040 | $18,210 | $40,830 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $43,740 | $13,490 | $30,250 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $43,740 | $13,490 | $30,250 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $43,740 | $13,490 | $30,250 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $39,570 | $12,400 | $27,170 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $39,570 | $12,400 | $27,170 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $39,570 | $12,400 | $27,170 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $36,640 | $11,480 | $25,160 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $36,640 | $11,480 | $25,160 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $36,640 | $11,480 | $25,160 |
| 2013 | $1,751 | $37,100 | $11,630 | $25,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map