20439 County Road 17 Elbert, CO 80106
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $815,355
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,004
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20439 County Road 17, Elbert, CO 80106 and is currently estimated at $746,785, approximately $186 per square foot. 20439 County Road 17 is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School and Elbert Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $44,260 | $4,770 | $39,490 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $37,900 | $4,560 | $33,340 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $37,900 | $4,560 | $33,340 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $38,330 | $4,750 | $33,580 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $40,270 | $5,220 | $35,050 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $39,680 | $4,730 | $34,950 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $39,680 | $4,730 | $34,950 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $35,620 | $5,240 | $30,380 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $35,620 | $5,240 | $30,380 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $23,700 | $4,810 | $18,890 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $23,700 | $4,810 | $18,890 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $22,520 | $4,220 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map