2044 147th St Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,112 - $1,070,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,618
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 147th St, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,017,528, approximately $628 per square foot. 2044 147th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Anne Marie Verge As Executrix Of
Bought by
Leung Chun Kit and Leung Yuen Chi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,280
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$785,248
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Chun Kit | $484,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leung Chun Kit | $363,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,664 | $38,177 | $6,398 | $31,779 |
| 2025 | $7,426 | $38,159 | $6,959 | $31,200 |
| 2024 | $7,426 | $36,974 | $7,427 | $29,547 |
| 2023 | $7,081 | $35,254 | $6,893 | $28,361 |
| 2022 | $6,694 | $55,800 | $11,040 | $44,760 |
| 2021 | $6,399 | $54,480 | $11,040 | $43,440 |
| 2020 | $6,435 | $52,380 | $11,040 | $41,340 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | $53,160 | $11,040 | $42,120 |
| 2018 | $5,330 | $29,378 | $7,103 | $22,275 |
| 2017 | $5,051 | $27,945 | $7,640 | $20,305 |
| 2016 | $4,679 | $27,945 | $7,640 | $20,305 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $26,499 | $8,818 | $17,681 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $25,677 | $10,251 | $15,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map