Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelly Wu
RE/MAX Edge
(917) 345-6368
21 in this area
227 Total Sales
Welcome to this well-maintained two-family home in the heart of Bensonhurst, offering a flexible layout and great potential. The property features an 18x53 building on a 22x100 lot. The first floor offers a comfortable 1-bedroom unit with an open-concept living room, kitchen, dining area, and full bath. The second floor features a bright 2-bedroom layout with a spacious living room, dining area, kitchen, and full bath. Both units can be easily converted to 3-bedroom layouts. The semi-finished basement provides excellent storage or additional recreational space. The property is equipped with two electric meters and gas meters. Additional highlights include a shared driveway and a detached garage. Ideally situated between 18th Ave and Bay Pkwy, you’ll enjoy close access to shops, restaurants, banks, and many neighborhood amenities. Conveniently located near the N and D trains, as well as the B4, B8, B6, B1, and B82 buses.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $1,250,000 | -13.8% | $709 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $1,450,000 | -- | $822 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,523 | $69,420 | $13,680 | $55,740 |
| 2025 | $8,155 | $67,560 | $13,680 | $53,880 |
| 2024 | $8,155 | $62,040 | $13,680 | $48,360 |
| 2023 | $7,963 | $62,400 | $13,680 | $48,720 |
| 2022 | $7,438 | $60,120 | $13,680 | $46,440 |
| 2021 | $7,395 | $55,920 | $13,680 | $42,240 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $63,120 | $13,680 | $49,440 |
| 2019 | $7,029 | $69,780 | $13,680 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $6,601 | $33,840 | $6,408 | $27,432 |
| 2017 | $6,274 | $32,246 | $8,205 | $24,041 |
| 2016 | $5,779 | $30,456 | $7,656 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $30,456 | $10,628 | $19,828 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $29,168 | $10,292 | $18,876 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelly Wu
RE/MAX Edge
(917) 345-6368
21 in this area
227 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jimmy Lu
RE/MAX
(929) 238-8888
3 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 497706
APN: 06185-0024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.