2044 Crown Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 Crown Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212. 2044 Crown Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $62,741 | $11,844 | $50,897 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $62,741 | $11,844 | $50,897 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $41,304 | $7,952 | $33,352 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $41,304 | $7,952 | $33,352 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $41,304 | $7,952 | $33,352 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $36,233 | $6,976 | $29,257 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $36,233 | $6,976 | $29,257 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $36,233 | $6,976 | $29,257 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $36,015 | $8,162 | $27,853 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $36,015 | $8,162 | $27,853 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $36,015 | $8,162 | $27,853 |
| 2013 | $1,751 | $30,783 | $6,976 | $23,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map