2044 E 800 S Unit 212 Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 E 800 S Unit 212, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $459,489, approximately $298 per square foot. 2044 E 800 S Unit 212 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Larsen Elementary School, Spanish Fork Jr High School, and Spanish Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Ryan Jacobson and Whitney Madison
Bought by
Argyle Jonathan and Argyle Autumn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Vilorio Ruben E and Vilorio Michelle
Bought by
Jacobson Justin Ryan and Jacobson Madison Whitney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Vilorio Ruben E and Vilorio Michelle
Bought by
Jacobson Justin Ryan and Jacobson Madison Whitney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Camberlango Jay
Bought by
Vilorio Ruben E and Vilorio Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,775
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Hchinvestments Llc
Bought by
Camberlango Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,916
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argyle Jonathan | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Jacobson Justin Ryan | -- | Inwest Title Orem | |
| Jacobson Justin Ryan | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Vilorio Ruben E | -- | C&R Title Inc | |
| Camberlango Jay | -- | Keystone Title Ins Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Argyle Jonathan | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Justin Ryan | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Justin Ryan | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vilorio Ruben E | $222,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Camberlango Jay | $255,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $213,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $221,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $216,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $203,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $288,500 | $70,200 | $218,300 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $264,700 | $70,200 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $255,000 | $70,200 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $205,100 | $70,200 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $97,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $107,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $533 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $531 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map