2044 E Silver Shoals Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 E Silver Shoals Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $283,935, approximately $230 per square foot. 2044 E Silver Shoals Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Tenney Alma Jewell
Bought by
Tenney Tommy Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Bought by
Tenny Bobby G and Tenny Alma J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenney Tommy Glenn | -- | -- | |
| Tenny Bobby G | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $69,946 | $18,600 | $51,346 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $51,722 | $18,600 | $33,122 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $49,226 | $18,600 | $30,626 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $47,415 | $18,600 | $28,815 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $44,239 | $18,600 | $25,639 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $44,664 | $18,600 | $26,064 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $44,664 | $18,600 | $26,064 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $44,287 | $18,600 | $25,687 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $44,287 | $18,600 | $25,687 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $44,286 | $18,600 | $25,686 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $47,768 | $18,600 | $29,168 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,800 | $18,600 | $29,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,800 | $18,600 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map