NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $640,000 - $806,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
4,162 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2020

Last sale price $510,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,207 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2020

One of a kind 4 bedroom 3 bath Highland Hills home. Home sits in a cul-de-sac right across from the 4th hole of highland hills golf course. 3 Car garage with workshop, huge wrap around deck, awesome mother in-law suite in walkout basement, open floor plan, lofts in bedrooms and great room, new carpet & paint, new roof/gutters, new stucco, and the list goes on!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brigitte Gentry

Austin & Austin Real Estate Listed on: 11/22/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Franzen

eXp - Greeley License #100050604

eXp - Greeley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,447

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 12,804 Sq Ft Lot
  • Open Space
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RL

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 4,162 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R2540386

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,447

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Highland Hills
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 4162
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Has Basement: 75%+Finished Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 2+ Fireplaces
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Study Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Loft
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Laminate Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Floor
  • Family Room Features: Carpet
  • Living Room Features: Laminate Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Lawn Sprinkler System, Mineral Rights Excluded, Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Abuts Private Open Space
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Oversized
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Electric, Xcel Energy
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Greeley
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Atmos Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Monfort
  • HighSchool: Greeley West
  • Junior High Dist: Greeley 6
  • Middle Or Junior School: Prairie Heights

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RL
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12804
  • Parcel #: R2540386
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2447

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2019
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Gentry Wayne and Gentry Chris H
Bought by
Thompson Austin R and Thompson Zhannetta Z
Seller's Agent
Brigitte Gentry
Austin & Austin Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Brian Franzen
eXp - Greeley
List Price
$524,900
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.84%
Current Estimated Value
$726,959

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$216,959
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.80%
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$429,913
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,046

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Gentry Wayne and Gentry Chris H
Bought by
Gentry Wayne and Gentry Chris H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Gentry Wayne and Gentry Chris H
Bought by
Gentry Wayne and Gentry Chris H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Gentry Wayne and Gentry Chris H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Daniels Kendra Dawn and Daniels Danny Ray
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Zech Dale K and Zech Virginia M
Bought by
Daniels Danny Ray and Daniels Kendra Dawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,400
Interest Rate
7.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1987
Sold by
Bechtholdt Robert Dean and Bechtholdt Parti
Bought by
Zech Dale K and Zech Virginia M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson Austin R $510,000 Fidelity National Title
Gentry Wayne -- Lsi
Gentry Wayne -- Security Title
Gentry Wayne $168,000 None Available
Lasalle Bank National Association -- None Available
Daniels Danny Ray $313,000 Stewart Title
Zech Dale K $185,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thompson Austin R $484,350
Previous Owner Gentry Wayne $195,000
Previous Owner Gentry Wayne $134,400
Previous Owner Daniels Danny Ray $250,400
Closed Daniels Danny Ray $44,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2020 04/26/20 Off Market $510,000 -- --
01/27/2020 01/27/20 Sold $510,000 -2.8% $123 / Sq Ft
11/22/2019 11/22/19 For Sale $524,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,278 $43,400 $4,380 $39,020
2024 $3,278 $43,400 $4,380 $39,020
2023 $3,126 $42,750 $4,740 $38,010
2022 $3,040 $34,860 $3,820 $31,040
2021 $3,137 $35,870 $3,930 $31,940
2020 $3,069 $35,210 $3,930 $31,280
2019 $3,077 $35,210 $3,930 $31,280
2018 $2,447 $29,540 $3,820 $25,720
2017 $2,460 $29,540 $3,820 $25,720
2016 $2,281 $30,830 $4,220 $26,610
2015 $2,272 $30,830 $4,220 $26,610
2014 $1,883 $24,920 $3,180 $21,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE899415

IRES MLS

APN: R2540386

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.