2044 S Cedarbrook Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 S Cedarbrook Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $380,053, approximately $157 per square foot. 2044 S Cedarbrook Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Glendale High School, Grace Classical Academy, and Springfield Seventh-Day Adventist Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Crabb Jack D
Bought by
Olson Karl and Olson Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,771
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,282
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Karl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Karl | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $54,550 | $9,500 | $45,050 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $39,210 | $8,510 | $30,700 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $39,210 | $8,510 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $37,790 | $8,510 | $29,280 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $37,790 | $8,510 | $29,280 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $36,950 | $8,510 | $28,440 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $36,950 | $8,510 | $28,440 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $30,110 | $8,510 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $28,330 | $8,510 | $19,820 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $28,330 | $8,510 | $19,820 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $28,330 | $8,510 | $19,820 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $26,940 | $8,510 | $18,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map