NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $443,000 - $472,348

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,759 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2025

Last sale price $445,000 $253 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,611 / mo

78 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Park Meadows Elementary School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of October 2025

Must see! Freshly painted and move-in ready, this popular Coventry 4-bedroom floor plan offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to abundant natural light and an inviting open layout with tile and laminate flooring throughout—no carpet! You'll love the spacious living and dining rooms and the versatile great room. The bright, open-concept kitchen features a center island and flows effortlessly into an enclosed patio and backyard with scenic views—ideal for enjoying Arizona's beautiful weather year-round. Nestled in the desirable Arroyo Springs hillside community near Loop 101, you'll be just minutes from Arrowhead Mall, TSMC, AJ's Fine Foods, I-17, hiking trails, and more. Don't miss this home that checks every box!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Tessitore

Realty ONE Group License #BR509589000 Listed on: 06/14/2025

Co-Listed By

Tiffany Starks

HomeSmart License #BR662490000

Last Buyer's Agent

Imelda Reyes

West USA Realty License #SA555249000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,781

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 6,104 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,759 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Trestle Mgmt Group Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888
  • Built by Coventry
  • Arroyo Springs Parcel B Mcr 371/28 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 211
  • Assessor Parcel Number 206-18-233

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,781

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

6,104 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 39th Dr and Mohawk Lane
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 38.49
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cril04
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-230-7600
  • Subdivision Name: ARROYO SPRINGS PARCEL B MCR 371/28
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 252.98
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1759.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 115.46
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Arroyo Springs HOA
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 115.46
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Trestle Mgmt Group
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-422-0888

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Park Meadows Elementary School
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deer Valley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6104.0
  • Parcel #: 206-18-233

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Coventry

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1781.0
  • Tax Book Number: 206.0
  • Tax Lot: 211
  • Tax Map Number: 18.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2025
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Indenture Of Trust Of Lorraine Mahr-Bogo and Wei Lilian M
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.09%
Views
132
Current Estimated Value
$454,337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,337
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.58%
Original Mortgage
$422,750
Outstanding Balance
$422,750
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,587

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Mahr Bogosian Lorrine and Bogosian Lorraine E
Bought by
Mahr Bogosian Lorraine and Indenture Of Tr Of Lorraine Ma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Inc
Bought by
Bogosian Reuben and Bogosian Lorraine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,700
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bravo Luis F $445,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Mahr Bogosian Lorraine -- None Available
Bogosian Reuben $107,140 First American Title
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Inc -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bravo Luis F $422,750
Previous Owner Bogosian Reuben $85,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Sold $445,000 -1.1% $253 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $449,900 0.0% $256 / Sq Ft
08/31/2025 08/31/25 For Sale $449,900 0.0% $256 / Sq Ft
08/31/2025 08/31/25 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2025 08/30/25 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Sale $449,900 +1.1% $256 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Off Market $445,000 -- --
06/14/2025 06/14/25 For Sale $449,900 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,800 $20,695 -- --
2024 $1,751 $19,710 -- --
2023 $1,751 $35,820 $7,160 $28,660
2022 $1,686 $25,880 $5,170 $20,710
2021 $1,761 $23,900 $4,780 $19,120
2020 $1,729 $22,570 $4,510 $18,060
2019 $1,676 $20,760 $4,150 $16,610
2018 $1,618 $19,680 $3,930 $15,750
2017 $1,562 $18,230 $3,640 $14,590
2016 $1,474 $16,910 $3,380 $13,530
2015 $1,316 $15,580 $3,110 $12,470
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6884651

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 206-18-233

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.