Seller's Agent in 2022
Mario Ramon
RE/MAX
(202) 247-6457
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $520,000
Don't miss this amazing opportunity to make this home yours! Finish the work that was begun and make it your own. Many upgrades already done and just needs some finishing touches. Large End Unit Townhome with a ton of potential. Updated eat in kitchen with stainless steel, granite counters and beautiful wood cabinets. Upstairs enjoy 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Walkout basement with another full bath and laundry room with storage. Open living/ dining room with fireplace, Half bath, wood floors and walkout sliding glass doors to large deck. Over 2200 square feet on 3 levels +front and back decks. Close to shopping and public transportation. Hurry this won't last and being sold "AS-IS".
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(240) 497-0408 chrismann@remax.net REMAX Platinum Realty License #SP98365022 Listed on: 06/07/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamdem Andre J | $395,000 | First American Title | |
| Parsons Julian D | $303,500 | Emerald Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Us Bank National Assoc | $257,610 | -- | |
| Hadjimalis Irene M | $350,000 | -- | |
| Hadjimalis Irene M | $350,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamdem Andre J | $375,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Julian D | $288,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Hadjimalis Irene M | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hadjimalis Irene M | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Sold | $395,000 | +2.6% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Sale | $385,000 | +26.9% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Sold | $303,500 | +1.5% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2013 10/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2013 10/17/13 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,897 | $448,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $394,500 | $140,000 | $254,500 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $379,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $365,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $350,800 | $120,000 | $230,800 |
| 2020 | $6,758 | $345,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $340,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $335,200 | $120,000 | $215,200 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $319,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $303,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,539 | $287,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $284,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mario Ramon
RE/MAX
(202) 247-6457
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Emmanuel Chimijomo
Samson Properties
(202) 528-2464
9 in this area
95 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Rezaie
Metropolitan Fine Properties, Inc.
(301) 299-9400
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Stanley Barsch
Barsch Realty, LLC
(240) 882-8512
3 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDMC2055246
APN: 02-01984540
Ask me questions while you tour the home.