2045 Arkona Ct Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $548,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,887
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Arkona Ct, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $460,793, approximately $159 per square foot. 2045 Arkona Ct is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Craig Elementary School, Van Antwerp Middle School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Papanikos Ioannis
Bought by
Plakas Dennis T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Bunce Hala
Bought by
Papanikos Ioannis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plakas Dennis T | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Papanikos Ioannis | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,527 | $280,000 | $43,200 | $236,800 |
| 2024 | $12,527 | $280,000 | $43,200 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | $127 | $280,000 | $43,200 | $236,800 |
| 2022 | $12,385 | $280,000 | $43,200 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $10,234 | $280,000 | $43,200 | $236,800 |
| 2020 | $9,098 | $280,000 | $43,200 | $236,800 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $280,000 | $43,200 | $236,800 |
| 2018 | $8,950 | $280,000 | $43,200 | $236,800 |
| 2017 | $8,757 | $280,000 | $43,200 | $236,800 |
| 2016 | $8,890 | $280,000 | $43,200 | $236,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,000 | $43,200 | $236,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $345,000 | $43,200 | $301,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map