2045 Bay Dr Unit 1011 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $861,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Bay Dr Unit 1011, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $709,509, approximately $307 per square foot. 2045 Bay Dr Unit 1011 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Thompson James E
Bought by
Thompson James E and Seigman Betty Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Hampton Timothy Butler
Bought by
Thompson James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,945
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$613,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Hampton Timothy Butler
Bought by
Tbh Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson James E | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson James E | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Tbh Properties Llc | $402,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson James E | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,325 | $612,100 | $278,900 | $333,200 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $383,800 | $140,400 | $243,400 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $383,800 | $140,400 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $383,800 | $140,400 | $243,400 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $383,800 | $140,400 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $383,800 | $140,400 | $243,400 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $192,900 | $76,500 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $192,900 | $76,500 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $192,900 | $76,500 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $192,900 | $76,500 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $192,900 | $76,500 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map