2045 Downing St Denver, CO 80205
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,553,523
Studio
--
Bath
4,659
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Downing St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $1,553,523, approximately $333 per square foot. 2045 Downing St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Saint Joseph Hospital Inc
Bought by
Castle Lion Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Castle Lion Properties Llc
Bought by
Jesuroga Robert Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Lion Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Saint Joseph Hospital Inc | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Jesuroga Robert Mark | $132,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,903 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,903 | $137,660 | $99,010 | $38,650 |
| 2023 | $10,667 | $137,660 | $99,010 | $38,650 |
| 2022 | $10,031 | $126,130 | $115,430 | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $9,449 | $126,630 | $115,680 | $10,950 |
| 2020 | $8,935 | $120,420 | $115,680 | $4,740 |
| 2019 | $8,684 | $120,420 | $115,680 | $4,740 |
| 2018 | $8,315 | $107,480 | $77,150 | $30,330 |
| 2017 | $8,290 | $107,480 | $77,150 | $30,330 |
| 2016 | $7,435 | $91,170 | $38,920 | $52,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map