2045 E Washington Ave Unit 1 Madison, WI 53704
Atwood Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Recently renovated first floor two bedroom, two bath apartment, featuring refinished hardwood floors, original woodwork, new bathrooms and kitchen with appliances, separate dining room and living room, washer and dryer in unit, large front porch, basement storage unit, off-street parking for two vehicles. Close to restaurants and new public market, located on Rapid Transit bus route.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Off Market | $1,975 | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $1,975 | -3.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Price Changed | $2,050 | -4.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | Price Changed | $2,150 | -4.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -6.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
Map