2045 Grinnalds Ave Baltimore, MD 21230
Morrell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,572 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Grinnalds Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $120,286, approximately $118 per square foot. 2045 Grinnalds Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Morrell Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Bmore Co Llc
Bought by
Deera Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Lee & Joyce Inc
Bought by
Bmore Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Bellman Cynthia L
Bought by
Bmore Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deera Llc | $99,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bmore Co | $1,400 | None Available | |
| Bmore Co Llc | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deera Llc | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bmore Co Llc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $101,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $78,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $55,200 | $12,000 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $55,200 | $12,000 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $55,200 | $12,000 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map