2045 Henley Rd Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $139,569 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,364
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Henley Rd, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $159,142. 2045 Henley Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,724 | $43,432 | $6,822 | $36,610 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $39,671 | $6,231 | $33,440 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $37,322 | $5,911 | $31,411 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $35,925 | $5,690 | $30,235 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $35,979 | $5,699 | $30,280 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $35,853 | $5,679 | $30,174 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $34,555 | $5,651 | $28,904 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $34,108 | $5,578 | $28,530 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $33,611 | $5,497 | $28,114 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $33,209 | $5,431 | $27,778 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $32,995 | $5,396 | $27,599 |
| 2013 | $2,157 | $32,627 | $5,396 | $27,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map