2045 Highway 96 Bypass Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated Value: $90,121 - $184,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Highway 96 Bypass, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $151,780, approximately $117 per square foot. 2045 Highway 96 Bypass is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Silsbee Elementary School, John High Kirby Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $65,127 | $0 | $65,127 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $65,127 | $0 | $65,127 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $69,197 | $0 | $69,197 |
| 2022 | $598 | $25,760 | $0 | $25,760 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $55,470 | $0 | $55,470 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $42,660 | $0 | $42,660 |
| 2019 | $975 | $38,530 | $0 | $38,530 |
| 2018 | $975 | $38,530 | $0 | $38,530 |
| 2017 | $986 | $38,730 | $0 | $38,730 |
| 2016 | $986 | $38,730 | $0 | $38,730 |
| 2015 | $986 | $38,730 | $0 | $38,730 |
| 2014 | $968 | $38,730 | $0 | $38,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map