2045 S Harborview Dr Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 S Harborview Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $278,500. 2045 S Harborview Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Jt Llc
Bought by
Yates Douglas G and Yates Janet E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,648
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Prospect Development Co
Bought by
Prospect Jt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Burnside Andrew W and Burnside Arlene A
Bought by
Prospect Development Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Douglas G | $200,000 | Cleveland Home Title | |
| Prospect Jt Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Prospect Development Co | $157,650 | Surety Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yates Douglas G | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 | $12,184 | $8,817 | $3,367 |
| 2024 | $417 | $12,184 | $8,817 | $3,367 |
| 2023 | $416 | $8,348 | $6,535 | $1,813 |
| 2022 | $288 | $8,348 | $6,535 | $1,813 |
| 2021 | $289 | $8,340 | $6,530 | $1,810 |
| 2020 | $300 | $8,200 | $6,410 | $1,790 |
| 2019 | $278 | $8,200 | $6,410 | $1,790 |
| 2018 | $322 | $8,200 | $6,410 | $1,790 |
| 2017 | $337 | $8,560 | $6,410 | $2,150 |
| 2016 | $335 | $8,560 | $6,410 | $2,150 |
| 2015 | $337 | $8,560 | $6,410 | $2,150 |
| 2014 | $153 | $8,090 | $6,410 | $1,680 |
| 2013 | $153 | $8,090 | $6,410 | $1,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map