2045 Shagbark Ln Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $355,098 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Shagbark Ln, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $363,025, approximately $181 per square foot. 2045 Shagbark Ln is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Kinawa School, Hiawatha Elementary School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Achterhof Marc J
Bought by
Achterhof Marc J and Marc J Achterhof Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achterhof Marc J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,515 | $150,400 | $35,100 | $115,300 |
| 2024 | $5,191 | $140,500 | $34,500 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $134,400 | $34,300 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $123,800 | $31,700 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $107,700 | $26,800 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $4,754 | $100,300 | $26,800 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $98,300 | $26,000 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $4,307 | $106,000 | $30,800 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $4,139 | $100,200 | $30,500 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $90,600 | $26,300 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $82,900 | $44,251 | $38,649 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $85,500 | $42,504 | $42,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map