2045 Sutter Pkwy Dublin, OH 43016
Olde Sawmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Sutter Pkwy, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $478,649, approximately $204 per square foot. 2045 Sutter Pkwy is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Perna Carmine A and Carlisle Edith L
Bought by
Kravitz Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,185
Outstanding Balance
$115,605
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$363,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Perna Carmine A
Bought by
Perna Carmine A and Carlisle Edith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Wax Randall P and Wax Patricia A
Bought by
Perna Carmine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1986
Bought by
Wax Randall P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kravitz Laura M | $169,500 | None Available | |
| Perna Carmine A | $118,000 | Attorney | |
| Perna Carmine A | $236,000 | Talon Group | |
| Wax Randall P | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kravitz Laura M | $165,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Perna Carmine A | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,501 | $138,460 | $37,730 | $100,730 |
| 2024 | $8,501 | $138,460 | $37,730 | $100,730 |
| 2023 | $7,552 | $128,630 | $37,730 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $7,013 | $94,780 | $18,340 | $76,440 |
| 2021 | $6,470 | $94,780 | $18,340 | $76,440 |
| 2020 | $6,232 | $94,780 | $18,340 | $76,440 |
| 2019 | $5,797 | $79,560 | $15,260 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $4,914 | $79,560 | $15,260 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $4,704 | $79,560 | $15,260 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $59,330 | $18,660 | $40,670 |
| 2015 | $4,213 | $59,330 | $18,660 | $40,670 |
| 2014 | $4,212 | $59,330 | $18,660 | $40,670 |
| 2013 | $2,095 | $59,325 | $18,655 | $40,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map