$225,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026
Last list price

20450 Lullabye Ln Hammond, LA 70401

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,617 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$139 Per Sq Ft

293 on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Come check out this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath house in the Cornerstone subdivision off of River Road. New roof installed February 2026. Just minutes away from the Hammond High Magnet School! Roof to be replaced prior to act of sale. This house also has a new air conditioning unit and a new TANKLESS hot water heater! Schedule your viewing today before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Neeson

Keller Williams Realty Services License #995699516 Listed on: 06/12/2025

Keller Williams Realty Services

Co-Listed By

LYNDSEY WHITMER

Keller Williams Realty Services License #995702102

Keller Williams Realty Services

Last Buyer's Agent

LYNDSEY WHITMER

Keller Williams Realty Services License #995702102

Keller Williams Realty Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 160

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,617 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 60 x 160
  • Subdivision Name: Cornerstone
  • Directions: Bounding Streets: River Rd. (HWY 1064) & Hwy 190
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2013
  • List_136: 90.383937
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Living Room, Other Room
  • Living Area: 1617

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2025
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$225,000
Views
141

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.54%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,075

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Bonin Andrea M and Bonin Troy
Bought by
Brehm John Albert and Brehm Betty

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,220
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2013
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
List Price
$150,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.32%
Original Mortgage
$154,591
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $225,000 Sovereign Title
Deed $145,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $150,500 A M G Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $213,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $150,220 VA
Previous Owner $154,591 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2025 12/22/25 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $225,000 -2.2% $139 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $230,000 -2.1% $142 / Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 For Sale $235,000 +56.1% $145 / Sq Ft
11/01/2013 11/01/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/02/2013 10/02/13 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2013 01/28/13 For Sale $150,500 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,611 $13,398 $2,500 $10,898
2024 $1,619 $13,398 $2,500 $10,898
2023 $1,629 $13,398 $2,500 $10,898
2022 $1,805 $15,026 $2,500 $12,526
2021 $910 $15,026 $2,500 $12,526
2020 $1,782 $15,026 $2,500 $12,526
2019 $1,785 $15,026 $2,500 $12,526
2018 $1,790 $15,026 $2,500 $12,526
2017 $1,782 $15,026 $2,500 $12,526
2016 $1,820 $15,026 $2,500 $12,526
2015 $913 $15,026 $2,500 $12,526
2014 $883 $15,026 $2,500 $12,526
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NO2504430

APN: 06352537

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.