$877,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026
6 Beds
4 Baths
4,520 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$194 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

33 on Market

Highlights

  • Equestrian Center
  • Barn
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Desert Mountain Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Cabanas
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of April 2026

PREMIUM LOT + BASEMENT, 6BD/4BA in Will Rogers Equestrian Ranch! NEW roof '25 + NEW carpet. Unmatched community amenities: 10+ acres of equestrian facilities include 2 lighted arenas, turnouts, barn, tack room, trail access + dedicated trailer parking. Additional community amenities include; pool, clubhouse, full basketball & sand VB courts. Home features a Family Room on main floor & in basement, 2 laundries (up + down), dedicated office, chef's kitchen w/ NEW dishwasher, cooktop & microwave. Beautiful wood shutters throughout. Basement offers 4 bedrooms, each w/ walk-in closets. Extra-length garage w/ add'l insulation. Huge backyard w/ mature landscaping, RV gate, Additional concrete slab for RV parking + San Tan Mountain views. Nearby wash for miles of trails. Unmatched community amenities: dedicated equestrian facility for residents including; 2 deeded stalls at equestrian centre (backs to the home), access to 10+ acres of equestrian facilities including 2 lighted arenas, turnouts, barn, tack room, trail access + dedicated trailer parking. Additional community amenities include; pool, clubhouse, full basketball & sand volleyball courts.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Pinkerton

HomeSmart Lifestyles License #SA637920000 Listed on: 02/13/2026

HomeSmart Lifestyles

Last Buyer's Agent

Kendra Niehuis

ProSmart Realty License #SA670692000

ProSmart Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,792

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 15,826 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $154 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Interior Spaces

  • 4,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bidet
  • Private Water Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Washer Hookup

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Basement Storage

Pool

  • Play Pool
  • Diving Board

Schools

  • Desert Mountain Elementary School
  • Newell Barney College Preparatory Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-67-116

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • City Property Mgmt Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Will Rogers Equestrian Ranch Unit 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,792

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$154 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ocotillo and Hawes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 154.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: WILL ROGERS EQUESTRIAN RANCH UNIT 1
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 194.03
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full, Concrete, Interior Entry, Storage Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Bidet, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 4520.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Over Height Garage, Extended Length Garage, Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Washer Hookup, Inside, Other, Upstairs Laundry, See Remarks
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Horse Facility, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 154.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Will Rogers HOA
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 308.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: New Owner Set Up Fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: City Property Mgmt
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-437-4777

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Mountain Elementary
  • High School: Crismon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Newell Barney College Preparatory School

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Corral(s), Stall, Barn, Tack Room, Arena, Auto Water, Hot Walker, Bridle Path Access
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15826.0
  • Parcel #: 304-67-116

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3792.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 49
  • Tax Map Number: 67.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Harger Delia and Delia L And Elmer J Harger Jr Trust
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$877,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$73,000
-7.68%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.79%
Original Mortgage
$832,750
Outstanding Balance
$832,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,607

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Harger Elmer J and Harger Delia L
Bought by
Harger Elmer J and Harger Delia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,100
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Harger Elmer J and Harger Delia
Bought by
Harger Elmer J and Harger Delia L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Heritage Holdings Llc
Bought by
Harger Elmer J and Harger Delia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Nielsen Evan A and Nielsen Lena G
Bought by
Heritage Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Nielson Evan A
Bought by
Nielson Evan A and Nielson Lena G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$674,400
Interest Rate
1.2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Nielsen Lena
Bought by
Nielsen Evan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Nielsen Evan A
Bought by
Nielsen Evan A and Nielsen Lena Gaye

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,750
Interest Rate
6.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Nielsen Evan A and Wolfe Susan G
Bought by
Nielsen Evan A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
Sold by
Nielsen Evan A
Bought by
Nielsen Evan A and Wolfe Susan G

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Wolfe Susan G
Bought by
Nielsen Evan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,750
Interest Rate
7.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
American West Const & Development Corp
Bought by
Nielsen Evan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,750
Interest Rate
7.62%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $877,000 Empire Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $365,000 The Talon Group Baseline
Trustee Deed $297,001 Great American Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Ins
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Ins
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Cash Sale Deed $45,900 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $832,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $235,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $292,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $674,400 Negative Amortization
Previous Owner $285,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $233,750 No Value Available
Previous Owner $243,750 No Value Available
Closed $56,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $877,000 -2.0% $194 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $895,000 -5.8% $198 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $950,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,792 $43,046 -- --
2024 $4,068 $40,996 -- --
2023 $4,068 $65,830 $13,160 $52,670
2022 $3,929 $52,080 $10,410 $41,670
2021 $3,990 $48,310 $9,660 $38,650
2020 $3,864 $43,420 $8,680 $34,740
2019 $3,865 $39,500 $7,900 $31,600
2018 $4,130 $37,800 $7,560 $30,240
2017 $4,087 $35,650 $7,130 $28,520
2016 $3,360 $35,780 $7,150 $28,630
2015 $3,137 $33,360 $6,670 $26,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6972167

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-67-116

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.