$58,900

20451 Powell Rd Unit 4 Dunnellon, FL 34431

Estimated payment $374/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
985 Sq Ft
$60 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This beautifully renovated 2/2 is located in Dunnellon, Florida, just steps from the pristine Rainbow River. Ideal for both seasonal and year-round living, it offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and classic Florida nature.Key Home Features of Renovation: Freshly painted inside and out, luxury vinyl flooring throughout.Upgraded Kitchen: Newer appliances, including a dishwasher, deep farm sink. Modern Touches: New lighting fixtures throughout.Community Lifestyle: Access to a gated, well-maintained neighborhood featuring a community pool, clubhouse, and regular social events. Call or text us to view!

Listing Agent

TINA ALSINA

ALL FLORIDA HOME SALES, INC. Listed on: 05/16/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1980 | Remodeled in 2026

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 985 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Carport
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Shed

Lot Details

  • Land Lease of $640

Year Built

Built in 1980 | Remodeled in 2026

Listing Details

  • BuildingCommunity55AndOver: Yes
  • BuildingCommunityClubhouse: Yes
  • BuildingCommunityGated: Yes
  • BuildingCommunityPool: Yes
  • BuildingCommunityRecRoom: Yes
  • Building Style: Low-rise
  • Directions To Property: Hwy 41 to Powell head west to Dunnellon Sq
  • ExteriorCoveredPorch: Yes
  • ExteriorEnclosedPorch: Yes
  • ExteriorOpenPorch: Yes
  • ExteriorPatio: Yes
  • ExteriorScreenedPorch: Yes
  • HamletID: 0
  • HasCentralAC: Yes
  • HeatFuelElectric: Yes
  • HeatTypeForcedAir: Yes
  • IsLandLease: Yes
  • KitchenCounterType: Laminate
  • LandRentAmount: 640
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • OutbuildingCarport: Yes
  • OutbuildingShed: Yes
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: Dunnellon
  • Prop. Type: Mobile/Manufactured
  • RenovationComments: All new floors and subflooring painted new light fixtures
  • Renovation Year: 2026
  • USStateAbbreviation: FL
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Renovated: 2026

Interior Features

  • ApplianceDishwasher: Yes
  • ApplianceHotWaterHeater: Yes
  • ApplianceMicrowave: Yes
  • ApplianceOven: Yes
  • ApplianceRefrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Type: Eat-In
  • Fireplaces: 0
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 985

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Driveway: Yes
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 0
  • Units in Building: 0

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Taxes: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $98,462 $3,761,454 -- --
2024 $84,554 $3,419,504 $1,250,000 $2,169,504
2023 $81,968 $3,173,270 $0 $0
2022 $79,191 $2,884,791 $0 $0
2021 $75,811 $2,622,537 $1,250,000 $1,372,537
2020 $64,123 $2,021,823 $1,250,000 $771,823
2019 $61,850 $1,964,669 $107,190 $1,857,479
2018 $56,746 $1,778,730 $107,190 $1,671,540
2017 $52,089 $1,493,258 $107,190 $1,386,068
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $58,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: My State MLS

Source: My State MLS

MLS Number: 11776659

APN: 33632-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.