20453 Knight Ct Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $496,259 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20453 Knight Ct, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $515,815, approximately $183 per square foot. 20453 Knight Ct is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $243,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $40 | $237,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,859 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $175,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,291 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,206 | $146,220 | $35,000 | $111,220 |
| 2016 | $3,995 | $146,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,943 | $139,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,943 | $126,330 | $24,000 | $102,330 |
| 2011 | $850 | $123,650 | $21,000 | $102,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map