Estimated payment $1,652/month
About This Home
This gorgeous 2020 Clayton Southern Charm home truly lives up to its name! Sitting on over 2 acres in the Rome Grade and Woodlawn High School district, it features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 32x32 pole barn with a concrete floor. Thoughtful upgrades include a pitched roof and 9-foot ceilings that make every room feel open and inviting. Step inside to a spacious living area with exposed beams and a shiplap accent wall with a fireplace feature that adds the perfect farmhouse touch. The kitchen is a showstopper with stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink, an island with seating, and a tray ceiling accented with warm wood planks. You'll love the metal tiles on the range hood, the bright white cabinets, and the walk-in pantry that connects to the utility room for added convenience. The primary suite feels like a retreat, featuring sliding barn doors that lead to a spa-like bath with a soaking tub, double vanity, and walk-in shower. There's even a built-in desk nook that's ideal for work or study. With peaceful country views, modern finishes, and plenty of space to spread out, this home blends comfort, charm, and functionality beautifully.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,307
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 2.35 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 328 x 310
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,128 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Potential Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $106 | $1,974 | $1,974 | $0 |
| 2023 | $101 | $1,752 | $1,752 | $0 |
| 2022 | $100 | $1,537 | $1,537 | $0 |
| 2021 | $97 | $1,464 | $1,464 | $0 |
| 2020 | $94 | $1,368 | $1,368 | $0 |
| 2019 | $95 | $1,368 | $1,368 | $0 |
| 2018 | $100 | $1,368 | $1,368 | $0 |
| 2017 | $99 | $1,368 | $1,368 | $0 |
| 2016 | $99 | $47,768 | $2,924 | $44,844 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $47,768 | $2,924 | $44,844 |
| 2014 | $2 | $47,768 | $2,924 | $44,844 |
| 2013 | $2 | $39,843 | $2,439 | $37,404 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Price Changed | $269,900 | +7.1% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | $252,000 | -6.6% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $252,000 | Antonik Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $8,333 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $58,500 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Antonik Title Services |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $252,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $21,250 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
As a passionate real estate professional, I am committed to helping buyers and sellers navigate the market with confidence. With a background in health care , I’ve spent years perfecting the art of care, precision, and attention to detail, qualities I now bring to every real estate transaction.
Whether you’re relocating, upgrading, or buying your first home, I understand that real estate is more than just a transaction—it’s a life-changing experience. I specialize in guiding clients