2046 E 23rd St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2046 E 23rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,121,824, approximately $801 per square foot. 2046 E 23rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 255 Barbara Reing School, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and St. Edmund Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Chemtob Camy and Chirazi Camy Mizrahi
Bought by
Alhalabi Mayer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Outstanding Balance
$697,132
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$424,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Maslaton Ernest
Bought by
Chirazi Elie and Chemtob Camy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alhalabi Mayer | $950,000 | -- | |
| Alhalabi Mayer | $950,000 | -- | |
| Chirazi Elie | $305,000 | -- | |
| Chirazi Elie | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alhalabi Mayer | $712,500 | |
| Closed | Alhalabi Mayer | $712,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chirazi Elie | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,405 | $58,320 | $11,100 | $47,220 |
| 2025 | $6,713 | $63,540 | $11,100 | $52,440 |
| 2024 | $6,713 | $69,720 | $11,100 | $58,620 |
| 2023 | $6,439 | $80,520 | $11,100 | $69,420 |
| 2022 | $5,978 | $73,740 | $11,100 | $62,640 |
| 2021 | $6,309 | $58,020 | $11,100 | $46,920 |
| 2019 | $5,778 | $52,980 | $11,100 | $41,880 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $27,588 | $7,975 | $19,613 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $26,154 | $7,276 | $18,878 |
| 2016 | $4,919 | $26,154 | $8,734 | $17,420 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $25,603 | $8,957 | $16,646 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $24,184 | $8,592 | $15,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map