2046 E Old Plank Rd Robbins, NC 27325
Estimated Value: $92,256 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2046 E Old Plank Rd, Robbins, NC 27325 and is currently estimated at $116,814, approximately $148 per square foot. 2046 E Old Plank Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westmoore Elementary School and North Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Dunn Monroe Ada
Bought by
Monroe Ada Dunn and Culler Larry Dale
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Ada Dunn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $56,560 | $14,040 | $42,520 |
| 2024 | $246 | $56,560 | $14,040 | $42,520 |
| 2023 | $257 | $56,560 | $14,040 | $42,520 |
| 2022 | $265 | $42,060 | $11,600 | $30,460 |
| 2021 | $275 | $42,060 | $11,600 | $30,460 |
| 2020 | $271 | $41,710 | $11,600 | $30,110 |
| 2019 | $271 | $42,060 | $11,600 | $30,460 |
| 2018 | $213 | $35,440 | $11,600 | $23,840 |
| 2017 | $207 | $35,440 | $11,600 | $23,840 |
| 2015 | $200 | $35,440 | $11,600 | $23,840 |
| 2014 | $254 | $45,840 | $18,240 | $27,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,840 | $18,240 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map