2046 E Ravine Rd Cedar City, UT 84721
Estimated Value: $483,412 - $667,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2046 E Ravine Rd, Cedar City, UT 84721 and is currently estimated at $585,353. 2046 E Ravine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Enoch School, Cedar Middle School, and Cedar City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
David Mirich
Bought by
David Mirich Homestead Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Mirich Homestead Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $287,614 | $45,650 | $241,964 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $279,770 | $41,415 | $238,355 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $256,130 | $39,445 | $216,685 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $203,770 | $23,200 | $180,570 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $187,055 | $23,200 | $163,855 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $170,010 | $21,045 | $148,965 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $162,320 | $19,130 | $143,190 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $155,500 | $19,130 | $136,370 |
| 2016 | $225 | $20,860 | $20,860 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map