NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $389,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,008 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2025

Last sale price $350,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,094 / mo

91 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to this well-maintained residence in Gem Lakes, boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, complimented by a bonus room above the garage, formal dining room, eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, trey ceilings, crown molding, and a recently renovated master bathroom. The two-car garage is equipped with a 220-volt plug for electric vehicle charging. Fully landscaped yard with sprinkler systems in the front and back. Walk out back to enjoy a fenced in yard with a large porch and patio that is great for entertaining.
Residents can enjoy a wide range of amenities, including a fishing dock, beach area, swimming lake, a pavilion, walking trails, tennis court, pickle ball courts, kayaks, canoes, and grilling area. Conveniently located minutes away from shopping and dining options.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Candace Tucker

Starnes Realty License #122328 Listed on: 02/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Boshell

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #SC 93470

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,008 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10706004
  • $5,000 Seller Concession

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Gem Lakes
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2008.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info:List PriceSqFt: 174.3
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Cable Available, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Cable Internet
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Washer, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Attic Features:Pull Down Stair: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Community Features:See Remarks2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Basement Features:Crawl Space: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable Available: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Community Features:Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Great Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Community Features:Lake2: Yes
  • Community Features:Recreation Area: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room2: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Other
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Pool Features: None
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Drywall: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Other9: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Electric: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace(s): Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 215.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: See Remarks, Lake, Recreation Area, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Info:Association: Yes
  • General Property Info:Association Fee: 215.0
  • General Property Info:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Horse Amenities:None12: Yes

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Parcel #: 10706004
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1999

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2025
Closed on
May 16, 2025
List Price
$361,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-3.05%
Views
249
Current Estimated Value
$368,590

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,590
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.31%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,502
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,088

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2023
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.18%
Views
840

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.16%
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2016
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
List Price
$207,000
Sold Price
$207,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%
Original Mortgage
$213,831
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Chastain Marshal and Chastain Marjorie I
Bought by
Chastain Marshal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson Daniel -- None Listed On Document
Anderson Daniel $350,000 None Listed On Document
Nichols Dillon Heath $335,000 None Listed On Document
Blume Todd J $207,000 --
Chastain Marshal -- --
Chastain Marshal $159,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anderson Daniel $280,000
Previous Owner Nichols Dillon Heath $335,000
Previous Owner Blume Todd J $213,831
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Sold $350,000 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Price Changed $350,000 -1.4% $174 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Price Changed $355,000 -1.1% $177 / Sq Ft
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Price Changed $359,000 -0.6% $179 / Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 For Sale $361,000 +7.8% $180 / Sq Ft
12/19/2023 12/19/23 Sold $335,000 -1.2% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/23/2023 11/23/23 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2023 09/21/23 For Sale $339,000 +63.8% $169 / Sq Ft
02/16/2017 02/16/17 Sold $207,000 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2017 01/24/17 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2016 12/13/16 For Sale $207,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,314 $13,120 -- --
2023 $1,688 $8,410 $1,190 $180,530
2022 $821 $8,410 $0 $0
2021 $823 $8,410 $0 $0
2020 $797 $8,030 $0 $0
2019 $797 $8,030 $0 $0
2018 $747 $8,030 $1,190 $6,840
2017 $569 $0 $0 $0
2016 $570 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 215808

Aiken Association of REALTORS®

APN: 107-06-11-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.