2046 Liberty Ave Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2046 Liberty Ave, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $288,100, approximately $313 per square foot. 2046 Liberty Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $266,439 | $91,477 | $174,962 |
| 2024 | $463 | $147,949 | $50,312 | $97,637 |
| 2023 | $422 | $138,600 | $46,379 | $92,221 |
| 2022 | $693 | $151,250 | $43,788 | $107,462 |
| 2021 | $501 | $206,000 | $40,357 | $165,643 |
| 2020 | $650 | $155,000 | $31,214 | $123,786 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $136,000 | $26,311 | $109,689 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $115,000 | $21,284 | $93,716 |
| 2017 | $848 | $90,000 | $29,401 | $60,599 |
| 2016 | $676 | $38,997 | $10,217 | $28,780 |
| 2015 | $551 | $31,001 | $10,217 | $20,784 |
| 2014 | $553 | $30,554 | $9,731 | $20,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map