2046 Main St Ferndale, WA 98248
Estimated Value: $570,580
Studio
--
Bath
2,316
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2046 Main St, Ferndale, WA 98248 and is currently estimated at $570,580, approximately $246 per square foot. 2046 Main St is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Vista Middle School, and Ferndale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Crawford Christopher D
Bought by
Deligeres Ferndale Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Pullman James D and Pullman Ella M
Bought by
Crawford Christopher D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Smith Donald E and Smith Verlee V
Bought by
Pullman James D and Pullman Ellie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deligeres Ferndale Llc | $480,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Crawford Christopher D | $310,000 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Pullman James D | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crawford Christopher D | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pullman James D | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $484,333 | $175,744 | $308,589 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $479,214 | $170,625 | $308,589 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $479,214 | $170,625 | $308,589 |
| 2022 | $3,493 | $466,783 | $109,280 | $357,503 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $390,172 | $90,317 | $299,855 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $295,746 | $75,264 | $220,482 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $295,746 | $75,264 | $220,482 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $288,814 | $73,500 | $215,314 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $288,814 | $73,500 | $215,314 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $271,308 | $61,688 | $209,620 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $271,308 | $61,688 | $209,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $277,080 | $63,000 | $214,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $277,080 | $63,000 | $214,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map