2046 Miami Rd Euclid, OH 44117
Euclid-Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $211,592
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2046 Miami Rd, Euclid, OH 44117 and is currently estimated at $189,648, approximately $100 per square foot. 2046 Miami Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Bluestone Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1986
Sold by
Sceranka Edward and Sceranka Josephine
Bought by
Tanner Wallace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1978
Sold by
Meister Richard R
Bought by
Sceranka Edward and Sceranka Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Meister Richard R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Wallace | $85,000 | -- | |
| Sceranka Edward | $82,500 | -- | |
| Meister Richard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $61,600 | $13,615 | $47,985 |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $61,600 | $13,615 | $47,985 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $43,300 | $10,680 | $32,620 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $43,300 | $10,680 | $32,620 |
| 2021 | $4,031 | $43,300 | $10,680 | $32,620 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $32,800 | $8,090 | $24,710 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $93,700 | $23,100 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $32,800 | $8,090 | $24,710 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $26,260 | $6,410 | $19,850 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $26,260 | $6,410 | $19,850 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $26,260 | $6,410 | $19,850 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $26,260 | $6,410 | $19,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map