20464 E 49th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,690 - $673,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,180
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20464 E 49th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $634,923, approximately $151 per square foot. 20464 E 49th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Bonner Bobby B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,650
Outstanding Balance
$134,855
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$500,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Warren Cathie
Bought by
U S Bank Na and J P Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp 200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Warren Willie and Warren Cathie
Bought by
Warren Cathie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Warren Willie and Warren Cathie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,838
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonner Bobby B | $238,500 | Security Title | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Cathie | -- | Title Direct | |
| Warren Willie | $302,049 | Stewart Title | |
| Oakwood Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonner Bobby B | $214,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Cathie | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Willie | $242,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $43,820 | $8,340 | $8,340 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $40,710 | $4,240 | $36,470 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $40,710 | $4,240 | $36,470 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $30,980 | $7,130 | $23,850 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $31,870 | $7,340 | $24,530 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $29,460 | $7,340 | $22,120 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $29,460 | $7,340 | $22,120 |
| 2018 | $3,762 | $27,780 | $4,540 | $23,240 |
| 2017 | $4,667 | $27,780 | $4,540 | $23,240 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $22,880 | $4,394 | $18,486 |
| 2015 | $3,709 | $22,880 | $4,394 | $18,486 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $16,540 | $2,388 | $14,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map