20465 Rosses Point Ct Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $851,828 - $881,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20465 Rosses Point Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $872,207, approximately $362 per square foot. 20465 Rosses Point Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Steuart W. Weller Elementary School, Belmont Ridge Middle, and Riverside High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Concepcion Roberto
Bought by
Concepcion Trustee Roberto and Roberto Concepcion Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Concepcion Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concepcion Trustee Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Concepcion Roberto | $426,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Concepcion Roberto | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,493 | $806,530 | $279,600 | $526,930 |
| 2024 | $6,621 | $765,420 | $239,600 | $525,820 |
| 2023 | $6,329 | $723,340 | $239,600 | $483,740 |
| 2022 | $6,371 | $715,860 | $219,600 | $496,260 |
| 2021 | $5,573 | $568,640 | $199,600 | $369,040 |
| 2020 | $5,782 | $558,650 | $179,600 | $379,050 |
| 2019 | $5,768 | $551,980 | $179,600 | $372,380 |
| 2018 | $5,842 | $538,410 | $158,800 | $379,610 |
| 2017 | $5,964 | $530,160 | $158,800 | $371,360 |
| 2016 | $5,994 | $523,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,950 | $365,410 | $0 | $365,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,840 | $0 | $335,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map