20468 Larino Loop Estero, FL 33928
Bella Terra NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,036/month
About This Home
Located in the vibrant Bella Terra community, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome spans nearly 2,300 square feet and offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and Florida living. Step through the front door of 20468 Larino Loop and immediately experience the bright, airy volume of this expansive townhome. As you move through the foyer, the home opens into an open-concept main level where the living and dining areas flow effortlessly together with tile flooring and crown molding throughout. The well appointed kitchen features a breakfast bar, updated countertops, a custom backsplash, white cabinets and stainless steel appliances. The space also connects with large sliders that lead you out to a screened-in and tiled lanai—the ideal spot to sit back and enjoy the peaceful Estero landscape. As you head upstairs (which has wood flooring from the stairs up), the home continues into a massive, versatile loft area. This space acts as a second heart of the home, offering endless possibilities as a high-end media room, a quiet home office, or a vibrant play zone. Just off the loft, you’ll discover the primary suite— featuring tray ceilings and an oversized walk-in closet. Your primary bathroom features dual sinks with a separate tub and shower. Two additional guest bedrooms and a full bath are positioned to provide maximum privacy for family or visitors. The home comes with manual shutters and also has plantation shutters added throughout. PLUS! Being sold TURNKEY and ready for you to move in! Outside of your homes and inside of the gates of Bella Terra, you have many resort-style amenities to enjoy endlessly. At the center of it all is the 7,000-square-foot clubhouse and a massive lagoon-style pool with a rock waterfall and spa. In addition, there's the state-of-the-art fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, beach volleyball, basketball, bocce, a rare in-line skating rink and peaceful walking trails. This community offers a vibrant, all-inclusive environment that perfectly complements the modern comfort of the home.
Listing Agent
Pinnacle Property Group License #258027500 Listed on: 03/17/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,839
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 4,574 Sq Ft Lot
- Home has East and West Exposure
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,282 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 42 / A
- Assessor Parcel Number 29-46-26-E2-0500A.0420
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include insurance, legal/accounting, ground maintenance, pest control
- 1,800 Units
- Association Phone (239) 454-1101
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,839 | $345,439 | $69,647 | $275,792 |
| 2024 | $5,912 | $333,359 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $303,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $275,504 | $50,820 | $224,684 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $208,085 | $48,400 | $159,685 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $193,796 | $47,500 | $146,296 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $195,406 | $41,655 | $153,751 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $197,039 | $36,900 | $160,139 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $201,891 | $38,000 | $163,891 |
| 2016 | $3,814 | $195,809 | $38,000 | $157,809 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $173,003 | $44,700 | $128,303 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Price Changed | $413,900 | -1.4% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $419,900 | +25.3% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Sold | $335,000 | +1.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $335,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $265,000 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $67,000 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $280,000 | North American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $251,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $105,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $140,000 | Unknown |
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2026013012
APN: 29-46-26-E2-0500A.0420
- 20026 Larino Loop
- 20079 Larino Loop
- 20032 Larino Loop Unit 3
- 20107 Larino Loop
- 20674 Larino Loop
- 13501 Brown Bear Run
- 13638 Lucera Ct
- 13500 Brown Bear Run
- 13634 Lucera Ct
- 13650 Lucera Ct
- 13655 Lucera Ct
- 20291 Torre Del Lago St Unit 1
- 20428 Torre Del Lago St
- 20480 Torre Del Lago St
- 20030 Serre Dr
- 20528 Torre Del Lago St
- 19920 Barletta Ln Unit 1425
- 15248 Blue Bay Cir
- 19930 Barletta Ln Unit 1313
- 19930 Barletta Ln Unit 1315
- 20516 Larino Loop
- 20007 Larino Loop
- 20013 Larino Loop
- 20561 Larino Loop
- 13561 Villa di Preserve Ln
- 20085 Larino Loop
- 13525 Villa di Preserve Ln
- 19910 Barletta Ln Unit 1525
- 15278 Blue Bay Cir
- 20330 Ardore Ln
- 19940 Barletta Ln Unit 1223
- 19950 Barletta Ln Unit 1126
- 20051 Barletta Ln Unit 2521
- 20041 Barletta Ln Unit 2411
- 19991 Barletta Ln Unit 1914
- 19991 Barletta Ln Unit 1924