2047 Arbor Meadows Dr Unit 33 Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $467,893 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,970
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2047 Arbor Meadows Dr Unit 33, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $517,723, approximately $130 per square foot. 2047 Arbor Meadows Dr Unit 33 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Independent Mortgage Co South Michigan
Bought by
Taylor Rodney H and Taylor Georgette A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,400
Outstanding Balance
$113,199
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$404,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Bell Gerhard L and Hagerty Patrick L
Bought by
Independent Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Genova Nathan and Genova Jaime
Bought by
Bell Gerhard L and Hagerty Patrick L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,200
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Dewitt Real Estate Group Llc
Bought by
Genova Nathan and Genova Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Rodney H | $206,000 | Fatic | |
| Independent Mortgage Co | $300,906 | None Available | |
| Bell Gerhard L | $60,000 | Landamerica Transnation Titl | |
| Genova Nathan | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Rodney H | $185,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Gerhard L | $301,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Genova Nathan | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,281 | $218,700 | $25,700 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $33 | $210,400 | $24,400 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,610 | $173,100 | $21,700 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | $159,000 | $20,100 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $149,700 | $18,900 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $5,112 | $153,200 | $18,900 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $4,877 | $150,100 | $18,600 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $4,810 | $147,000 | $18,500 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $4,438 | $130,000 | $17,700 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $4,432 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map