2047 Nicklaus Dr Suffolk, VA 23435
The Riverfront at Harbour View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2047 Nicklaus Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $372,932, approximately $161 per square foot. 2047 Nicklaus Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Northern Shores Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Martell Alain L
Bought by
Artis Andrea Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$179,683
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Goyet James R
Bought by
Martell Alain L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,100
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artis Andrea Nicole | $235,000 | Attorney | |
| Martell Alain L | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Artis Andrea Nicole | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Martell Alain L | $178,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $347,800 | $63,000 | $284,800 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $341,800 | $60,000 | $281,800 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $325,600 | $60,000 | $265,600 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $285,500 | $60,000 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $250,100 | $45,000 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $238,400 | $45,000 | $193,400 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $238,400 | $45,000 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $245,500 | $40,000 | $205,500 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $230,700 | $40,000 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $220,300 | $40,000 | $180,300 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $220,300 | $40,000 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $220,300 | $40,000 | $180,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map