2047 Red Top Rd Cassatt, SC 29032
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $331,759
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2047 Red Top Rd, Cassatt, SC 29032 and is currently estimated at $305,380, approximately $190 per square foot. 2047 Red Top Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, North Central Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Greaves Vernon P and Matthews Elke C
Bought by
Red Top Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Blackmon Allen and Blackmon Delaine D
Bought by
Greaves Vernon P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Bowater Timber 3 Llc
Bought by
Blackmon Allen and Blackmon Delaine D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Top Holdings Llc | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Greaves Vernon P | $169,500 | -- | |
| Blackmon Allen | $53,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $124,100 | $4,100 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $900 | $233,900 | $43,900 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $905 | $125,700 | $16,900 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $872 | $125,700 | $16,900 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $826 | $125,700 | $16,900 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $762 | $117,400 | $10,900 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $786 | $117,420 | $10,920 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $731 | $117,420 | $10,920 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $706 | $117,420 | $10,920 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $679 | $113,820 | $7,920 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $538 | $113,820 | $7,920 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $538 | $4,553 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map