2047 Smith Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2047 Smith Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $481,691, approximately $248 per square foot. 2047 Smith Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ross Intermediate School, Ross Middle School, and Elda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Langdon Sandra K
Bought by
Link Randal E and Huesman Link Leeanna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,100
Outstanding Balance
$108,912
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$372,779
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link Randal E | $208,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Link Randal E | $177,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,018 | $128,650 | $41,000 | $87,650 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $128,650 | $41,000 | $87,650 |
| 2023 | $4,994 | $128,650 | $41,000 | $87,650 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $97,930 | $41,000 | $56,930 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $97,930 | $41,000 | $56,930 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $97,930 | $41,000 | $56,930 |
| 2019 | $6,872 | $91,560 | $41,000 | $50,560 |
| 2018 | $3,965 | $91,560 | $41,000 | $50,560 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $91,560 | $41,000 | $50,560 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $84,810 | $41,000 | $43,810 |
| 2015 | $3,673 | $84,810 | $41,000 | $43,810 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $84,810 | $41,000 | $43,810 |
| 2013 | $3,160 | $76,390 | $36,270 | $40,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map