20476 Indian Redford, MI 48240
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20476 Indian, Redford, MI 48240 and is currently estimated at $183,513, approximately $166 per square foot. 20476 Indian is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Beech Elementary School, Hilbert Elementary School, and David Ellis Academy West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Moore Scott W and Moore Kimberly
Bought by
Marshall Natasha Jacqui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Carriere Donna and Carriere Kevin R
Bought by
Moore Scott W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Natasha Jacqui | $77,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Moore Scott W | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $684 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $653 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $588 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,120 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,529 | $25,700 | $6,100 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map