Estimated Value: $255,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20479 E County Road 161, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $298,509, approximately $154 per square foot. 20479 E County Road 161 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Navajo Elementary School, Navajo Junior High School, and Navajo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Kelly Holdings Llc
Bought by
Nelson Mark L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Mark L | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $12,105 | $706 | $11,399 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $12,104 | $706 | $11,398 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $11,410 | $706 | $10,704 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $11,078 | $706 | $10,372 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $11,078 | $706 | $10,372 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $11,078 | $706 | $10,372 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $12,074 | $706 | $11,368 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $11,723 | $706 | $11,017 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $11,723 | $706 | $11,017 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $13,213 | $706 | $12,507 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $13,179 | $526 | $12,653 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $12,954 | $526 | $12,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map