2048 Cornwall E Unit C Boca Raton, FL 33434
Century Village-Boca Raton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,323 - $112,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
752
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2048 Cornwall E Unit C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $99,081, approximately $131 per square foot. 2048 Cornwall E Unit C is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Giacco Gestion Del
Bought by
Delgiacco Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Delgiacco Francesco
Bought by
Gestion Del Giacco Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Masliah Albert
Bought by
Delglacco Francesco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Masliah Masliah Albert Albert and Masliah Albert
Bought by
Masliah Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Grinberg Frieda
Bought by
Albert Masliah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgiacco Francisco | -- | Attorney | |