2048 David Dr Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2048 David Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $352,869, approximately $320 per square foot. 2048 David Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Orchard Place Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Rybarczyk Kathleen F
Bought by
Rybarczyk Kathleen F and The Kathy Rybarczyk Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rybarczyk Kathleen F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $33,000 | $7,702 | $25,298 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $26,494 | $6,419 | $20,075 |
| 2023 | $5,878 | $29,001 | $6,419 | $22,582 |
| 2022 | $5,878 | $29,001 | $6,419 | $22,582 |
| 2021 | $5,326 | $20,658 | $5,348 | $15,310 |
| 2020 | $5,305 | $20,658 | $5,348 | $15,310 |
| 2019 | $5,324 | $23,212 | $5,348 | $17,864 |
| 2018 | $5,297 | $21,146 | $4,706 | $16,440 |
| 2017 | $5,221 | $21,146 | $4,706 | $16,440 |
| 2016 | $5,182 | $21,146 | $4,706 | $16,440 |
| 2015 | $4,914 | $18,877 | $4,065 | $14,812 |
| 2014 | $4,826 | $18,877 | $4,065 | $14,812 |
| 2013 | $4,689 | $18,877 | $4,065 | $14,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map