NOT LISTED FOR SALE
23 Beds
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1972 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2020

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

12 unit apartment building for sale. Eleven units are two bedroom/one bathroom. One unit is a one bedroom/one bathroom. 15+ paved parking spaces in the back of the building. Great location, walking distance to Mercy Hospital. Most of the apartments have had some upgrades to the flooring. The four basement units have new cabinets and granite.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evan Ryan

Keller Williams License #2010016723 Listed on: 10/14/2020

Keller Williams

Last Buyer's Agent

Xiaoning Tang

Sunshine, REALTORS License #2019047200

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1972

Community Details

  • 12 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1972

Listing Details

  • Property Type: B
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment Building
  • Estimated Year Built: 1972
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1972

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1 Per Unit
  • Sq Ft Finshd And Unfnshd: 5000 or more

• Water: City Water
  • Utilities: City, Electricity, Gas, High Speed Internet Access, Master Meter, Separate Meters

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.3100
  • Zoning: Residential

Rental Info

  • Total Monthly Rent: 7345.00

Tax Info

  • Real Estate Tax: 5453.89
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 881336114043
  • Tax Year: 2019

Multi Family

  • Total Units: 12

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Holland
  • High School: SGF-Parkview
  • Middle School: SGF-Jarrett

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/31/2020 12/31/20 Sold -- -- --
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2020 10/14/20 For Sale $749,900 +22.9% --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2019 01/07/19 For Sale $610,000 +8.9% --
12/19/2013 12/19/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/03/2013 10/03/13 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2013 09/03/13 For Sale $560,000 -- --
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,060 $101,570 $14,230 $87,340
2024 $5,218 $97,260 $14,230 $83,030
2023 $5,188 $97,260 $14,230 $83,030
2022 $5,312 $97,260 $14,230 $83,030
2021 $5,311 $97,260 $14,230 $83,030
2020 $5,612 $98,270 $14,230 $84,040
2019 $5,454 $98,270 $14,230 $84,040
2018 $5,433 $97,930 $14,230 $83,700
2017 $5,377 $96,610 $14,230 $82,380
2016 $5,295 $96,610 $14,230 $82,380
2015 $5,247 $96,610 $14,230 $82,380
2014 -- $69,410 $14,230 $55,180

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60176106

Southern Missouri Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.