NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20482 Linda Dr Springfield, LA 70462

Estimated Value: $366,986 - $413,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,977 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,185 / mo

400 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

3BR/2BA home on the Tickfaw River! Beautiful view of the river from every room. Totally remodeled with marble counters in kitchen, new tile flooring and new appliances. Architecturally designed split level camp, metal roof, new boat lift, 2 boat houses, lots of decking with river views. The lower level of this home flooded August 2016. Owner/Agent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David McKey

NOMAR Membership License #000023452 Listed on: 03/19/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

VANESSA CARLISLE

Acquisition Realty, Inc. License #000051032

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 160x84x74.7x100.7

Interior Spaces

  • 1,977 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7046220482LYNDADR1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

10,149 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 160x84x74.7x100.7
  • Directions: I-55 West Hwy 22 Springfield left at light on 22 go across bridge and go one mile and turn right on Patricia and another right on Lynda.
  • Architectural Style: Split-Level
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half, Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 42
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1976

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Living Area: 1977.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Three or more Spaces, Boat, RV Access/Parking

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7046220482LYNDADR1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2018
Closed on
May 31, 2019
List Price
$315,000
Current Estimated Value
$389,993

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.15%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2018
Closed on
May 24, 2019
List Price
$315,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Crapanzano Mercante Francis Joseph and Crapanzano Mercante Josie
Bought by
Mckey Streit Investments Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Killian Town Of $409 --
Normand James V $275,000 --
Mckey Streit Investments Llc $332,500 Commerce Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Sold -- -- --
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/19/2019 05/19/19 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2019 04/24/19 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2019 02/05/19 Price Changed $295,000 +3.5% $149 / Sq Ft
12/18/2018 12/18/18 Price Changed $285,000 -4.8% $144 / Sq Ft
06/05/2018 06/05/18 Price Changed $299,500 -4.9% $151 / Sq Ft
03/19/2018 03/19/18 For Sale $315,000 -7.3% $159 / Sq Ft
03/20/2017 03/20/17 For Sale $339,900 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,266 $14,758 $7,500 $7,258
2024 $1,283 $14,758 $7,500 $7,258
2023 $1,560 $18,140 $7,500 $10,640
2022 $1,717 $18,140 $7,500 $10,640
2021 $1,724 $18,140 $7,500 $10,640
2020 $1,714 $18,140 $7,500 $10,640
2019 $1,577 $16,480 $7,500 $8,980
2018 $1,577 $16,480 $7,500 $8,980
2017 $1,526 $16,030 $7,500 $8,530
2015 $1,615 $18,420 $7,500 $10,920
2014 $1,642 $18,420 $7,500 $10,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2146575

APN: 0309906

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.