20485 Highway 29 Mitchell, NE 69357
Estimated Value: $203,332 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20485 Highway 29, Mitchell, NE 69357 and is currently estimated at $228,083, approximately $219 per square foot. 20485 Highway 29 is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School and Mitchell Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $210,365 | $23,240 | $187,125 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $196,500 | $23,240 | $173,260 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $157,874 | $15,025 | $142,849 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $157,874 | $15,025 | $142,849 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $148,591 | $15,025 | $133,566 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $136,535 | $15,025 | $121,510 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $152,277 | $15,810 | $136,467 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $145,778 | $15,810 | $129,968 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $139,014 | $15,810 | $123,204 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $135,731 | $15,810 | $119,921 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $132,238 | $15,810 | $116,428 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $121,654 | $15,810 | $105,844 |
| 2012 | -- | $118,571 | $15,810 | $102,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map