2049 Cedar Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $206,938
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2049 Cedar Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $188,646, approximately $97 per square foot. 2049 Cedar Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Seymour Charles G
Bought by
Higgins David and Higgins Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins David | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $76,100 | $18,500 | $57,600 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $47,800 | $11,800 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $397 | $43,700 | $9,700 | $34,000 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $36,800 | $9,700 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $405 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $401 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map