2049 Cherry Ln Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2049 Cherry Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $324,369, approximately $189 per square foot. 2049 Cherry Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including G.A. Treakle Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Vara George
Bought by
Vara Sean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vara Sean | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $289,600 | $120,000 | $169,600 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $284,500 | $115,000 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $279,000 | $105,000 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $249,200 | $90,000 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $210,700 | $70,000 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $195,100 | $65,000 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $191,600 | $65,000 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $163,000 | $65,000 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $163,000 | $65,000 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $163,000 | $65,000 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $163,000 | $65,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $164,300 | $65,000 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map