2049 Farrell Rd Greenleaf, WI 54126
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $680,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
36.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2049 Farrell Rd, Greenleaf, WI 54126 and is currently estimated at $585,464. 2049 Farrell Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Wiegert Laverne M and Wiegert David
Bought by
The Survivor's Trust Created Under The D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Survivor's Trust Created Under The D | -- | -- | |
| The Decedent's Trust Created Under The D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,165 | $460,100 | $74,800 | $385,300 |
| 2024 | $4,529 | $460,300 | $75,000 | $385,300 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $459,300 | $74,000 | $385,300 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $259,800 | $35,600 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $259,400 | $35,200 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $259,200 | $35,000 | $224,200 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $258,800 | $34,600 | $224,200 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $249,000 | $24,800 | $224,200 |
| 2017 | $3,921 | $249,000 | $24,800 | $224,200 |
| 2016 | $4,381 | $249,000 | $24,800 | $224,200 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $258,400 | $34,200 | $224,200 |
| 2014 | $4,909 | $258,400 | $34,200 | $224,200 |
| 2013 | $4,909 | $251,600 | $33,400 | $218,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map